Taxon

Zanthoxylum piperitum (L.) DC.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Fagara piperita L.
Pterota piperita (L.) Crantz
Zanthoxylum ovalifoliolatum Nakai
Zanthoxylum piperitum pubescens (Nakai) W. T. Lee
Zanthoxylum piperitum brevispinum Makino
Zanthoxylum piperitum hispidum (Hayashi) Konta
Zanthoxylum piperitum inerme Makino
Zanthoxylum piperitum pubescns Nakai

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Sapindales
Family
Rutaceae
Genus
Zanthoxylum
Specific name
piperitum

Specimens

Multimedia

Cercis chinensis; Deutzia crenata; Sapindus mukurossi; Symplocos lucida; Zanthoxylum piperitum
RMNH.ART.357
Zanthoxylum piperitum
RMNH.ART.820
Zanthoxylum piperitum DC.
Zanthoxylum piperitum DC.
Zanthoxylum piperitum DC.
Show all 25 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Zanthoxylum piperitum (L.) DC.. The first five results for each source are displayed.