Taxon

Zantedeschia aethiopica (L.) Spreng.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Arodes aethiopicum (L.) Kuntze
Calla aethiopica L.
Calla ambigua Salisb.
Calla moschata Moench, nom. illeg.
Colocasia aethiopica (L.) Link
Otosma aethiopica (L.) Raf.
Pseudohomalomena pastoensis A.D.Hawkes
Richardia aethiopica (L.) Spreng.
Richardia africana Kunth
Calla aethiopica nana Hovey

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Alismatales
Family
Araceae
Genus
Zantedeschia
Specific name
aethiopica

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Alismatales
Family
Araceae
Genus
Zantedeschia

Specimens

Multimedia

Zantedeschia aethiopica (L.) Spreng.
Zantedeschia aethiopica (L.) Spreng.
Zantedeschia aethiopica (L.) Spreng.
Zantedeschia aethiopica (L.) Spreng.
Zantedeschia aethiopica (L.) Spreng.
Show all 38 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Zantedeschia aethiopica (L.) Spreng.. The first five results for each source are displayed.