Taxon

Xylopia malayana Hook. f. & Thomson

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Xylopia mucronata Boerl.
Xylopia pustulata Hook. f. & Thomson
Xylopia dicarpa Hook. f. & Thomson
Parartabotrys sumatranus Miq.
Xylopicrum pustulatum (Hook. f. & Thomson) Kuntze
Xylopicrum malayanum (Hook. f. & Thomson) Kuntze
Xylopicrum dicarpum (Hook. f. & Thomson) Kuntze

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Magnoliales
Family
Annonaceae
Genus
Xylopia
Specific name
malayana

Specimens

Multimedia

Xylopia malayana Hook.f. & Thomson
Xylopia malayana Hook.f. & Thomson
Xylopia malayana Hook.f. & Thomson
Xylopia malayana Hook.f. & Thomson
Xylopia malayana Hook.f. & Thomson
Show all 133 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Xylopia malayana Hook. f. & Thomson. The first five results for each source are displayed.