Taxon

Xylocopa nigrita (Fabricius, 1775)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Xylocopa asaccula (LeVeque, 1933)
Xylocopa oudemansi (LeVeque, 1933)

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Hymenoptera
SuperFamily
Apoidea
Family
Apidae
Genus
Xylocopa
Specific name
nigrita

Specimens

Multimedia

Xylocopa (Koptortosoma) nigrita Fabricius, 1775
ZMA.INS

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Xylocopa nigrita (Fabricius, 1775). The first five results for each source are displayed.