Taxon

Xylaria corniformis (Fr.) Fr., 1849

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Xylaria corniformis irregularis Sacc., 1882
Xylaria corniformis obovata Sacc., 1882
Sphaeria corniformis Fr., 1828
Xylaria corniformis corniformis (Fr.) Fr., 1849

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Fungi
Phylum
Ascomycota
Class
Sordariomycetes
Order
Xylariales
Family
Xylariaceae
Genus
Xylaria
Specific name
corniformis

Specimens

Multimedia

Xylaria corniformis Mont.
Xylaria corniformis Mont.
Xylaria corniformis Mont.
Xylaria corniformis Mont.
Xylaria corniformis Mont.
Show all 6 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Xylaria corniformis (Fr.) Fr., 1849. The first five results for each source are displayed.