Taxon

Xestia xanthographa Schiffermüller, 1775

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Vierkantvlekuil

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
SuperFamily
Noctuoidea
Family
Noctuidae
Genus
Xestia
Specific name
xanthographa

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
SuperFamily
Noctuoidea
Family
Noctuidae
Genus
Xestia

Specimens

Multimedia

Xestia xanthographa Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775
ZMA.INS
Xestia xanthographa
ZMA.INS
Xestia xanthographa Denis en Schiffm.
RMNH
Xestia xanthographa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Xestia xanthographa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Show all 19 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Xestia xanthographa Schiffermüller, 1775. The first five results for each source are displayed.