Taxon

Xestia sexstrigata Haworth, 1809

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Zesstreepuil

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
SuperFamily
Noctuoidea
Family
Noctuidae
Genus
Xestia
Specific name
sexstrigata

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
SuperFamily
Noctuoidea
Family
Noctuidae
Genus
Xestia

Specimens

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Xestia sexstrigata Haworth, 1809. The first five results for each source are displayed.