Taxon

Xestia ditrapezium (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Trapeziumuil

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
SuperFamily
Noctuoidea
Family
Noctuidae
Genus
Xestia

Specimens

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Xestia ditrapezium (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775). The first five results for each source are displayed.