Taxon

Xanthia togata Esper, 1788

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Wilgengouduil

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
SuperFamily
Noctuoidea
Family
Noctuidae
Genus
Xanthia
Specific name
togata

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
SuperFamily
Noctuoidea
Family
Noctuidae
Genus
Xanthia

Specimens

Multimedia

Xanthia togata (Esper, 1788)
Xanthia togata (Esper, 1788)
Xanthia togata (Esper, 1788)
Xanthia togata (Esper, 1788)
Xanthia togata (Esper, 1788)
Show all 8 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Xanthia togata Esper, 1788. The first five results for each source are displayed.