Taxon

Weigela floribunda (Sieb. & Zucc.) C. A. Mey.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Crimson weigela

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Diervilla floribunda Sieb. & Zucc.
Diervilla multiflora Lem.
Weigelia arborea Hort. ex Dippel
Weigelia arborescens Hort. ex Dippel

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Dipsacales
Family
Caprifoliaceae
Genus
Weigela
Specific name
floribunda

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Dipsacales
Family
Caprifoliaceae
Genus
Weigela

Specimens

Multimedia

Weigela floribunda (Siebold & Zucc.) K.Koch
Weigela floribunda (Siebold & Zucc.) K.Koch
Weigela floribunda (Siebold & Zucc.) K.Koch
Weigela floribunda (Siebold & Zucc.) K.Koch
Weigela floribunda (Siebold & Zucc.) K.Koch
Show all 17 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Weigela floribunda (Sieb. & Zucc.) C. A. Mey.. The first five results for each source are displayed.