Taxon

Viola tricolor L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Driekleurig viooltje

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Malpighiales
Family
Violaceae
Genus
Viola
Specific name
tricolor

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Malpighiales
Family
Violaceae
Genus
Viola

Specimens

Multimedia

Viola tricolor
RGM.989141
Viola tricolor L.
Viola tricolor L.
Viola tricolor L.
Viola tricolor L.
Show all 601 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Viola tricolor L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.