Taxon

Viola pedata L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Birdfoot violet

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Oionychion pedatum (L.) Nieuwl. & Kaczm.
Oionychion pedatum ampliatum Nieuwl. & Kaczm.
Oionychion pedatum inornatum (Greene) Nieuwl. & Kaczm.
Viola digitata Pursh
Viola multifida Mill.
Viola pedata atropurpurea Gingins
Viola pedata inornata Greene
Viola pedata lineariloba (DC.) F. C. Seymour
Viola pedata concolor Holm ex Brainerd
Viola pedata lineariloba DC.
Viola redunca House
Viola pinnata Richards.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Malpighiales
Family
Violaceae
Genus
Viola
Specific name
pedata

Specimens

Multimedia

Viola pedata L.
Viola pedata L.
Viola pedata L.
Viola pedata L.
Viola pedata L.
Show all 41 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Viola pedata L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.