Taxon

Viola cucullata Ait.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Marsh blue violet

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Viola asarifolia Pursh
Viola barbata Muhl.
Viola caricetorum E. L. Greene ex Farwell
Viola ciliata Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.
Viola cordata Walter
Viola cucullata leptosepala (Greene) W. Stone
Viola cucullata macrotis (Greene) W. Stone
Viola cucullata microtitis Brainerd
Viola dicksonii Greene
Viola leptosepala Greene
Viola macrotis Greene
Viola resupinata Moench

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Malpighiales
Family
Violaceae
Genus
Viola
Specific name
cucullata

Specimens

Multimedia

Viola cucullata Aiton
Viola cucullata Aiton
Viola cucullata Aiton
Viola cucullata Aiton
Viola cucullata Aiton
Show all 84 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Viola cucullata Ait.. The first five results for each source are displayed.