Taxon

Veronica chamaedrys L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Gewone ereprijs

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Plantaginaceae
Genus
Veronica
Specific name
chamaedrys

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Plantaginaceae
Genus
Veronica

Specimens

Multimedia

Veronica chamaedrys L.
RGM
Veronica chamaedrys L.
Veronica chamaedrys L.
Veronica chamaedrys L.
Veronica chamaedrys L.
Show all 798 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Veronica chamaedrys L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.