Taxon

Verbena officinalis L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
IJzerhard

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Verbenaceae
Genus
Verbena
Specific name
officinalis

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Lamiales
Family
Verbenaceae
Genus
Verbena

Specimens

Multimedia

Verbena officinalis L.
Verbena officinalis L.
Verbena officinalis L.
Verbena officinalis L.
Verbena officinalis L.
Show all 778 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Verbena officinalis L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.