Taxon

Vanellus macropterus (Wagler, 1827)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
Javan Lapwing

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Aves
Order
Charadriiformes
Family
Charadriidae
Genus
Vanellus
Specific name
macropterus

Specimens

Multimedia

Vanellus macropterus Wagler, 1827
RMNH.AVES
Vanellus macropterus Wagler, 1827
RMNH.AVES
Vanellus macropterus Wagler, 1827
RMNH.AVES
Vanellus macropterus Wagler, 1827
RMNH.AVES
Vanellus macropterus Wagler, 1827
RMNH.AVES
Show all 53 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Vanellus macropterus (Wagler, 1827). The first five results for each source are displayed.