Taxon

Valeriana phu L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Valeriana hortensis Lam.
Valeriana laeta Salisb.
Valeriana laevicaulis Stokes

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Dipsacales
Family
Caprifoliaceae
Genus
Valeriana
Specific name
phu

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Dipsacales
Family
Caprifoliaceae
Genus
Valeriana

Specimens

Multimedia

Valeriana phu L.
Valeriana phu L.
Valeriana phu L.
Valeriana phu L.
Valeriana phu L.
Show all 46 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Valeriana phu L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.