Taxon

Vaccinium myrtillus L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Blauwe bosbes

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ericales
Family
Ericaceae
Genus
Vaccinium
Specific name
myrtillus

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Ericales
Family
Ericaceae
Genus
Vaccinium

Specimens

Multimedia

Vaccinium myrtillus L.
Vaccinium myrtillus L.
Vaccinium myrtillus L.
Vaccinium myrtillus L.
Vaccinium myrtillus L.
Show all 621 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Vaccinium myrtillus L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.