Taxon

Urena lobata L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

En
Caesarweed

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Malachra urena DC.
Urena aculeata Mill.
Urena americana L. ex L. fil.
Urena blumei Hassk.
Urena cana Wall.
Urena diversifolia Schumach.
Urena grandiflora (Moc. & Sesse)
Urena haenkeana Walp.
Urena heteromorpha Montr.
Urena heterophylla Presl
Urena lobata americana (L. fil.) G├╝rke
Urena lobata henryi S. Y. Hu
Urena lobata rhombifolia A. Gray
Urena lobata tomentosa (Bl.) Walp.
Urena lobata yunnanensis S. Y. Hu
Urena loureirii Meissn. ex Steud.
Urena mauritiana Sieber ex Colla
Urena microcarpa DC.
Urena monopetala Lour.
Urena obtusata Guill. & Perr.
Urena phyllomorpha Steud.
Urena polyflora Lour.
Urena repanda Bl.
Urena ribesia Sm.
Urena sieberi Colla
Urena swartzii DC.
Urena tomentosa Bl.
Urena trichocarpa Gagnep.
Urena trilobata Vell.
Urena virgata Guill. & Perr.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Malvales
Family
Malvaceae
Genus
Urena
Specific name
lobata

Specimens

Multimedia

Urena lobata L.
Urena lobata L.
Urena lobata L.
Urena lobata L.
Urena lobata L.
Show all 722 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Urena lobata L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.