Taxon

Tulipa sylvestris L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Bostulp

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Liriopogon sylvestre (L.) Raf.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Liliales
Family
Liliaceae
Genus
Tulipa
Specific name
sylvestris

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Liliales
Family
Liliaceae
Genus
Tulipa

Specimens

Multimedia

Tulipa sylvestris L.
Tulipa sylvestris L.
Tulipa sylvestris L.
Tulipa sylvestris L.
Tulipa sylvestris L.
Show all 297 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Tulipa sylvestris L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.