Taxon

Tuleariocaris holthuisi Hipeau-Jacquotte, 1965

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
Holthuis urchin shrimp

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Malacostraca
Order
Decapoda
SuperFamily
Palaemonoidea
Family
Palaemonidae
Genus
Tuleariocaris
Specific name
holthuisi

Specimens

Multimedia

Tuleariocaris holthuisi Hipeau-Jacquotte, 1965
RMNH.CRUS.D.23625
Tuleariocaris holthuisi Hipeau-Jacquotte, 1965
RMNH.CRUS.D.21470
Tuleariocaris holthuisi Hipeau-Jacquotte, 1965
RMNH.CRUS.D.29266

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Tuleariocaris holthuisi Hipeau-Jacquotte, 1965. The first five results for each source are displayed.