Taxon

Triticum aestivum L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Gewone tarwe
Dutch
Tarwe

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Frumentum triticum E.H.L.Krause, nom. superfl.
Triticum aestivum vulgare Thell., not validly publ.
Triticum sativum Lam., nom. superfl.
Triticum sativum aestivum (L.) Pers., not validly publ.
Triticum sativum vulgare Desv., not validly publ.
Triticum vulgare Vill., nom. superfl.
Triticum vulgare aestivum (L.) Willd., not validly publ.
Triticum aristatum Schübl., nom. superfl.
Triticum aristatum aestivum (L.) Schübl., nom. superfl.
Triticum vulgare aristatum Döll, not validly publ.
Triticum cereale aestivum (L.) Klett & Richt.
Triticum sativum sinense Desv.

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Triticum hybernum L.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Poaceae
Genus
Triticum
Specific name
aestivum

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Poales
Family
Poaceae
Genus
Triticum

Specimens

Multimedia

Triticum aestivum
RMNH.ART.707
Avena fatua; Hordeum vulgare; Oryza sativa; Triticum aestivum; indet.
RMNH.ART.343
Triticum aestivum L.
Triticum aestivum L.
Triticum aestivum L.
Show all 159 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Triticum aestivum L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.