Taxon

Tripodion tetraphyllum (L.)Fourr.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
Annual Kidney Vetch

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Anthyllis tetraphylla L.
Physanthyllis tetraphylla (L.)Boiss.

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Tripodion
Specific name
tetraphyllum

Specimens

Multimedia

Tripodion tetraphyllum (L.) Fourr.
Tripodion tetraphyllum (L.) Fourr.

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Tripodion tetraphyllum (L.)Fourr.. The first five results for each source are displayed.