Taxon

Triglochin palustris L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Moeraszoutgras

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Triglochin komarovii Lipsch. & Pavlov
Triglochin palustris crassiculmis Tzvelev
Triglochin asiatica komarovii (Lipsch. & Pavlov) Tzvelev
Triglochin palustris fernaldiana J.Rousseau
Abbotia palustris (L.) Raf.
Abbotia pumila Raf.
Juncago palustris (L.) Moench
Triglochin andina Phil.
Triglochin chilensis Meyen
Triglochin fonticola Phil.
Triglochin himalensis Royle
Triglochin juncea Gilib., opus utique oppr.
Tristemon palustris (L.) Raf.
Triglochin palustris salina Mert. & W.D.J.Koch
Triglochin crassiculmis (Tzvelev) Prob.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Alismatales
Family
Juncaginaceae
Genus
Triglochin
Specific name
palustris

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Alismatales
Family
Juncaginaceae
Genus
Triglochin

Specimens

Multimedia

Triglochin palustris L.
Triglochin palustris L.
Triglochin palustris L.
Triglochin palustris L.
Triglochin palustris L.
Show all 737 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Triglochin palustris L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.