Taxon

Trifolium repens L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Trebol
Trebol Blanco
Carreton
Trebol Rastrero
Trebol Amargo
Ag Yoncha
Ak Dushpes-Mede
English
White Clover
English
Dutch Clover
English
Ladino Clover
Russian
Amoriya Polzuchaya
Russian
Klever Belyi
Russian
Klever Polzuchi
Latvian
Baltais Abolins
Lithuanian
Baltais Dobilas
Komi
Edzhyg Bobyo Nan
Armenian
Ereknuk Sokhaunkh
Ukrainian
Konyushina Povzucha
Mongolian
Melkhes Khoshoongor
Georgian
Tetri Samkuri
Romanian
Trifoi Alb
Estonian
Valge Ristik

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Witte klaver

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Trifolium
Specific name
repens

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Trifolium

Specimens

Multimedia

Trifolium repens
RGM
Trifolium repens L.
Trifolium repens L.
Trifolium repens L.
Trifolium repens L.
Show all 804 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Trifolium repens L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.