Taxon

Trifolium pratense L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Tadzhik
Sebarga
English
Red Clover
Kyrghyz
Ui-Bede
Romanian
Trifoi Roshu
Romanian
Trifoi De-lunke
Romanian
Trifoi Rosu
Georgian
Tziteli Samkura
Shyk Dushpes-Medezi
Trebol Rojo
Trebol Morado
Trebol De Los Prados
Lithuanian
Raudonasis Dobilas
Mongolian
Nugun Khoshoongor
Mongolian
Ulaan Khoshoongor
Ukrainian
Konyushina Luchna
Russian
Klever Krasnyi
Russian
Klever Lugovoi
Russian
Klever Dneprovski
Estonian
Metsik Punane Ristik
Latvian
Plavu Abolins
Azerbaijani
Chemen Yoncha
Armenian
Ereknuk Margagetnain
Belorussian
Chyrvonaya Dzyatzelina
Belorussian
Dzentzyalina
Belorussian
Kanyushyna Lugavaya
Belorussian
Krasnaya Kuryga
Belorussian
Valashok
Polish
Koniczyna Lakowa
Finnish
Puna-apila
Swedish
Rodklover
German
Rot-Klee
Italian
Trifoglio Rosso
Spanish
Trebol Comun
French
Trefle Des Pres
Portuguese
Trevo Violeto

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Rode klaver

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Trifolium lenkoranicum (Grossh.)Roskov
Trifolium pratense lenkoranicum Grossh.
Trifolium ukrainicum Opperman
Trifolium bracteatum Schousb.
Trifolium borysthenicum Gruner

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Trifolium
Specific name
pratense

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Trifolium

Specimens

Multimedia

Trifolium pratense L.
RGM.985095
Trifolium pratense L.
Trifolium pratense L.
Trifolium pratense L.
Trifolium pratense L.
Show all 933 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Trifolium pratense L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.