Taxon

Trifolium arvense L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Trefle Des Champs
Ereknuk Varelahokhain
Haresfoot Trefoil
German
Acker-Klee
German
Hasen-Klee
German
Mause-Klee
English
Haresfoot Clover
English
Rabbitfoot Clover
English
Hare''s-foot Clover
Romanian
Trifoi De-Kymp
Romanian
Papanash
French
Pied-de-lievre
Russian
Kotiki
Russian
Klever Pashennyi
Latvian
Matainais Abolins
Ukrainian
Konyushina Poliova
Georgian
Burtkla Samkura
Lithuanian
Dirvinis Dobilas
Estonian
Kassiristik
Belorussian
Agurnik
Belorussian
Kanyushyna Rallyavaya
Belorussian
Koshachki
Azerbaijani
Gumlag Yoncha

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Hazenpootje

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Trifolium arenivagum Boreau
Trifolium brittingeri Opiz
Trifolium brachyodon (Celak.)A.Kern.
Trifolium arvense gracile (Thuill.)Nyman
Trifolium arvense gracile (Thuill.)DC.
Trifolium eriocephalum Ledeb.
Trifolium gracile Thuill.
Trifolium longisetum Boiss. & Balansa
Trifolium capitulatum Pau
Trifolium agrestinum Boreau

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Trifolium
Specific name
arvense

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Trifolium

Specimens

Multimedia

Trifolium arvense L.
Trifolium arvense L.
Trifolium arvense L.
Enkele hoofdjes
Trifolium arvense L.
Trifolium arvense L.
Show all 953 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Trifolium arvense L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.