Taxon

Tragulus javanicus (Osbeck, 1765)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
lesser mouse-deer

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Tragulus javanicus (Gmelin, 1788)

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Mammalia
Order
Artiodactyla
Family
Tragulidae
Genus
Tragulus
Specific name
javanicus

Specimens

Multimedia

Tragulus javanicus Osbeck, 1765
RMNH.MAM.60186_4
Tragulus javanicus Osbeck, 1765
RMNH.MAM.60186_1
Tragulus javanicus Osbeck, 1765
RMNH.MAM.60186_3
Tragulus javanicus Osbeck, 1765
RMNH.MAM.60186_2

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Tragulus javanicus (Osbeck, 1765). The first five results for each source are displayed.