Taxon

Tonna tessellata (Lamarck, 1816)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Dolium tessellatum Lamarck, 1816
Cadus doliolum Röding, 1798
Dolium fimbriatum G. B. Sowerby I, 1827
Dolium minjac Deshayes, 1844
Dolium fimbriatum parvulum Tapparone Canefri, 1878
Dolium costatum fimbriatum G. B. Sowerby I, 1827
Tonna maculata (Lamarck, 1822)
Dolium dolium (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dolium dolium parvula (Tapparone Canefri, 1878)
Tonna dolium (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tonna dolium dolium (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tonna dolium parvula (Tapparone Canefri, 1878)
Tonna parvula (Tapparone Canefri, 1878)
Tonna tessellata (Lamarck, 1816)

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Mollusca
Class
Gastropoda
Order
Littorinimorpha
SuperFamily
Tonnoidea
Family
Tonnidae
Genus
Tonna
Specific name
tessellata

Specimens

Multimedia

Tonna tessellata (Lamarck, 1816); Tonna maculata (Lamarck)
ZMA.MOLL.191335
Dolium maculatum; Tonna tessellata (Lamarck, 1816)
ZMA.MOLL.191336
Dolium (Dolium) maculatum Lm. Dh.; Dolium maculatum Lamarck; Tonna tessellata (Lamarck, 1816)
RMNH.MOL.191118
Dolium (Dolium) Maculatum Lm. Dh.; Dolium maculatum Lam.; Tonna tessellata (Lamarck, 1816)
RMNH.MOL.191108
Dolium (Dolium) maculatum Lm. Dh.; Dolium maculatum Lam.; Tonna tessellata (Lamarck, 1816)
RMNH.MOL.191109
Show all 45 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Tonna tessellata (Lamarck, 1816). The first five results for each source are displayed.