Taxon

Todiramphus cinnamominus cinnamominus (Swainson, 1821)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Halcyon cinnamomina cinnamomina Swainson, 1821

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Aves
Order
Coraciiformes
Family
Alcedinidae
Genus
Todiramphus
Specific name
cinnamominus
Infraspecific name
cinnamominus

Specimens

Multimedia

Todiramphus cinnamominus cinnamominus Swainson, 1821
RMNH.AVES
Todiramphus cinnamominus cinnamominus Swainson, 1821
RMNH.AVES
Todiramphus cinnamominus cinnamominus Swainson, 1821
RMNH.AVES
Todiramphus cinnamominus cinnamominus Swainson, 1821
RMNH.AVES
Todiramphus cinnamominus cinnamominus Swainson, 1821
RMNH.AVES

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Todiramphus cinnamominus cinnamominus (Swainson, 1821). The first five results for each source are displayed.