Taxon

Thrixspermum subulatum (Blume) Rchb.f.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Aerides subulata (Blume) Lindl.
Dendrocolla subulata Blume
Sarcanthus timorensis Decne.
Sarcochilus croceus Lindl.
Sarcochilus subulatus (Blume) Rchb.f.
Thrixspermum croceum (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Thrixspermum falcilobum Schltr.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Asparagales
Family
Orchidaceae
Genus
Thrixspermum
Specific name
subulatum

Specimens

Multimedia

Thrixspermum subulatum (Blume) Rchb.f.
Thrixspermum subulatum (Blume) Rchb.f.
Thrixspermum subulatum (Blume) Rchb.f.
Thrixspermum subulatum (Blume) Rchb.f.
Thrixspermum subulatum (Blume) Rchb.f.
Show all 26 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Thrixspermum subulatum (Blume) Rchb.f.. The first five results for each source are displayed.