Taxon

Thespesia lampas (Cav.) Dalzell & A. Gibson

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Azanza lampas (Cav.) Alef.
Azanza zollingeri Alef.
Bupariti lampas (Cav.) Rothm.
Hibiscus blumei Kuntze
Hibiscus callosus Bl.
Hibiscus gangeticus Roxb. ex Wight & Arn.
Hibiscus lampadius St. Lag.
Hibiscus lampas Cav.
Hibiscus macrophyllus (Bl.) Oken
Hibiscus tetralocularis Roxb.
Paritium gangeticum G. Don
Thespesia banalo Blanco
Thespesia macrophylla Blume
Thespesia sublobata Blanco

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Malvales
Family
Malvaceae
Genus
Thespesia
Specific name
lampas

Specimens

Multimedia

Thespesia lampas (Cav.) Dalzell & A.Gibson
Thespesia lampas (Cav.) Dalzell & A.Gibson
Thespesia lampas (Cav.) Dalzell & A.Gibson
Thespesia lampas (Cav.) Dalzell & A.Gibson
Thespesia lampas (Cav.) Dalzell & A.Gibson
Show all 158 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Thespesia lampas (Cav.) Dalzell & A. Gibson. The first five results for each source are displayed.