Taxon

Teucrium chamaedrys L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Echte gamander

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Teucrium veronicifolium Salisb., nom. illeg.

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Teucrium chamaedrys germanicum (F.Herm.) Rech.f.
Teucrium chamaedrys chamaedrys

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Lamiaceae
Genus
Teucrium
Specific name
chamaedrys

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Lamiaceae
Genus
Teucrium

Specimens

Multimedia

Teucrium chamaedrys L.
Teucrium chamaedrys L.
Teucrium chamaedrys L.
Teucrium chamaedrys L.
Teucrium chamaedrys L.
Show all 607 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Teucrium chamaedrys L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.