Taxon

Terpsiphone atrocaudata (Eyton, 1839)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
Japanese Paradise Flycatcher

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Aves
Order
Passeriformes
Family
Monarchidae
Genus
Terpsiphone
Specific name
atrocaudata

Specimens

Multimedia

Terpsiphone atrocaudata
RMNH.ART.437
Cuculus poliocephalus; Cyanopica cyana; Pica pica; Terpsiphone atrocaudata; Urocissa erythronhyncha
RMNH.ART.304

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Terpsiphone atrocaudata (Eyton, 1839). The first five results for each source are displayed.