Taxon

Taxodium distichum (L.) Rich.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Rus
болотный кипарис обыкновенный (bolotnyj kiparis obyknovennyj)
Chi
落羽杉 (luo yu shan)
Spa (from Nahuatl)
ahuehuete
Ger
Amerikanische Sumpfzypresse
Ger
Eibenzypresse
Ger
Sumpfzeder
Ger
Sumpfzypresse
Ger
Taxodie
Eng
Bald-cypress
Eng
Cypress
Eng
Gulf Cypress
Eng
Red-cypress
Eng
Southern Cypress
Eng
Swamp Cypress
Eng
White-cypress
Eng
Yellow-cypress
Spa
ciprés de los pantanos
Spa
ciprés calvos
Spa
taxódio distico
Ita
Cipresso calvo
Ita
Cipresso della Luisiana
Ita
Cipresso delle paludi
Ita
Cipresso palustre
Por
cipreste-de-folha-caduca
Fre
cyprès de la Louisiane
Fre
cyprès chauve
Fre
cyprès des marais
Fre
taxode chauve
Hun
Fésus mocsárciprus
Hrv, Srp
mocvarni taksodij
Dut
Moerascipres
Slo
tisovec dvojradový
Cze
tisovec dvouradý

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Moerascipres

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Pinopsida
Order
Pinales
Family
Cupressaceae
Genus
Taxodium
Specific name
distichum

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Cupressales
Family
Cupressaceae
Genus
Taxodium

Specimens

Multimedia

Taxodium distichum (L.) Rich.
Taxodium distichum (L.) Rich.
Taxodium distichum (L.) Rich.
Taxodium distichum (L.) Rich.
Taxodium distichum (L.) Rich.
Show all 181 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Taxodium distichum (L.) Rich.. The first five results for each source are displayed.