Taxon

Tarsiger cyanurus (Pallas, 1773)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
Red-flanked Bluetail

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Blauwstaart

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Aves
Order
Passeriformes
Family
Muscicapidae
Genus
Tarsiger
Specific name
cyanurus

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Aves
Order
Passeriformes
Family
Muscicapidae
Genus
Tarsiger

Specimens

Multimedia

Emberiza elegans; Emberiza cioides; Parus varius; Tadorna tadorna; Tarsiger cyanurus; indet
RMNH.ART.303
Tarsiger cyanurus
RMNH.ART.432

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Tarsiger cyanurus (Pallas, 1773). The first five results for each source are displayed.