Taxon

Taraxacum planum Raunk.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Taraxacum ulogonium Railonsala
Taraxacum chloroleucum Dahlst.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Taraxacum
Specific name
planum

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Taraxacum

Specimens

Multimedia

Taraxacum planum Raunk.
Taraxacum planum Raunk.
Taraxacum planum Raunk.
Taraxacum planum Raunk.
Taraxacum planum Raunk.
Show all 144 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Taraxacum planum Raunk.. The first five results for each source are displayed.