Taxon

Taraxacum officinale Weber ex Wigg.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Gemeiner Löwenzahn
Common dandelion

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Paardenbloem
Dutch
Gewone paardenbloem
Dutch
Haakpaardebloem
Dutch
Moeraspaardenbloem
Dutch
Oranjegele paardenbloem
Dutch
Schraallandpaardenbloem
Dutch
Zandpaardenbloem

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Chondrilla taraxacum (L.) Stokes
Leontodon taraxacum L.

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Taraxacum celticum A.J.Richards
Taraxacum laevigatum (Willd.) DC.
Taraxacum oxoniense Dahlst.
Taraxacum palustre (Lyons) Symond
Taraxacum vulgare Schrank
Leontodon taraxacum L.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Taraxacum
Specific name
officinale

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Taraxacum

Specimens

Multimedia

Taraxacum officinale Web.
RGM
Taraxacum officinale Web.
RGM
Taraxacum officinale F.H.Wigg.
Fasciatie
Taraxacum officinale F.H.Wigg.
Taraxacum officinale F.H.Wigg.
Show all 526 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Taraxacum officinale Weber ex Wigg.. The first five results for each source are displayed.