Taxon

Tanacetum vulgare L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Boerenwormkruid

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Tanacetum
Specific name
vulgare

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Tanacetum

Specimens

Multimedia

Tanacetum vulgare L.
Tanacetum vulgare L.
Tanacetum vulgare L.
Tanacetum vulgare L.
Tanacetum vulgare L.
Show all 465 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Tanacetum vulgare L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.