Taxon

Talpa europaea Linnaeus, 1758

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
European Mole

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Mol

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Mammalia
Order
Soricomorpha
Family
Talpidae
Genus
Talpa
Specific name
europaea

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Mammalia
Order
Insectivora
Family
Talpidae
Genus
Talpa

Specimens

Multimedia

Talpa europaea Linnaeus, 1758
Talpa europaea Linnaeus, 1758
Talpa europaea Linnaeus, 1758
Talpa europaea Linnaeus, 1758
Talpa europaea Linnaeus, 1758
Show all 1518 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Talpa europaea Linnaeus, 1758. The first five results for each source are displayed.