Taxon

Symplocos kurgensis C. B. Cl.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Eugeniodes hebanthum (Thw. ex C. B. Cl.) Kuntze
Eugeniodes hohenackeri (C. B. Cl.) Kuntze
Eugeniodes kurgense (C. B. Cl.) Kuntze
Symplocos hebantha Thw. ex C. B. Cl.
Symplocos hohenackeri C. B. Cl.
Symplocos macrophylla kurgensis (C. B. Cl.) Nooteboom

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ericales
Family
Symplocaceae
Genus
Symplocos
Specific name
kurgensis

Specimens

Multimedia

Symplocos kurgensis C.B.Clarke
Symplocos kurgensis C.B.Clarke
Symplocos kurgensis C.B.Clarke
Symplocos kurgensis C.B.Clarke
Symplocos kurgensis C.B.Clarke
Show all 6 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Symplocos kurgensis C. B. Cl.. The first five results for each source are displayed.