Taxon

Symplocos glauca (Thunb. ex Murray) Koidz.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Bobua glauca (Thunb. ex Murray) Nakai
Bobua neriifolia (Siebold & Zucc.) Miers
Dicalix glauca (Thunb.) Migo
Dicalix wangii Migo
Eugeniodes neriifolium Kuntze
Laurus glauca Thunb. ex Murray
Symplocos grandis Hand.-Mazz.
Symplocos neriifolia Siebold & Zucc.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ericales
Family
Symplocaceae
Genus
Symplocos
Specific name
glauca

Specimens

Multimedia

Symplocos glauca (Thunb.) Koidz.
Symplocos glauca (Thunb.) Koidz.
Symplocos glauca (Thunb.) Koidz.
Symplocos glauca (Thunb.) Koidz.
Symplocos glauca (Thunb.) Koidz.
Show all 19 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Symplocos glauca (Thunb. ex Murray) Koidz.. The first five results for each source are displayed.