Taxon

Styrax japonicus Siebold & Zucc.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Japanese snowbell

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Cyrta japonica (Siebold & Zucc.) Miers
Styrax bodinieri H. Lév.
Styrax duclouxii Perkins
Styrax grandiflorus Griff.
Styrax japonicus jippei-kawakamii (Yanagita) T. Yamazaki
Styrax japonicus parviflorus Y. Kimura
Styrax japonicus pendulus T. Yamazaki
Styrax japonicus rubicalyx Satomi
Styrax japonicus tomentosus (Hatus.) T. Yamazaki
Styrax japonicus iriomotensis Masam.
Styrax japonicus kotoensis (Hayata) Masam. & Suzuki
Styrax japonicus longipedunculatus Z. Y. Zhang
Styrax japonicus nervillosus Z. Y. Zhang
Styrax japonicus tomentosus Hatus.
Styrax japonicus zigzag Koidz.
Styrax jippei-kawamurai Yanagita
Styrax kotoensis Hayata
Styrax philippinensis Merr. & Quisumb.
Styrax seminatus Farges
Styrax touchanensis H. Lév.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ericales
Family
Styracaceae
Genus
Styrax
Specific name
japonicus

Specimens

Multimedia

Styrax japonicus Siebold & Zucc.
Styrax japonicus Siebold & Zucc.
Styrax japonicus Siebold & Zucc.
Styrax japonicus Siebold & Zucc.
Styrax japonicus Siebold & Zucc.
Show all 72 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Styrax japonicus Siebold & Zucc.. The first five results for each source are displayed.