Taxon

Styliola subula (Quoy & Gaimard, 1827)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Japanese
スジウキヅノガイ

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Cleodora recta Blainville, 1825
Cleodora subula Quoy & Gaimard, 1827
Creseis spinifera (Rang, 1828)
Cleodora spinifera Rang, 1828
Cleodora subulata Quoy & Gaimard, 1832
Styliola recta Gray, 1850
Styliola rangiana Tate, 1887

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Mollusca
Class
Gastropoda
Order
Pteropoda
SuperFamily
Cavolinioidea
Family
Creseidae
Genus
Styliola
Specific name
subula

Specimens

Multimedia

Creseis subulata Rang; Styliola subula (Quoy & Gaimard, 1827)
RMNH.MOL.233630_1
Styliola subula (Quoy & Gaimard, 1827)
ZMA.MOLL.2500561
Styliola subula (Quoy & Gaimard, 1827)
ZMA.MOLL.2500144
Styliola subula (Quoy & Gaimard, 1827)
ZMA.MOLL.2500564_2
Styliola subula (Quoy & Gaimard, 1827)
ZMA.MOLL.2500143
Show all 29 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Styliola subula (Quoy & Gaimard, 1827). The first five results for each source are displayed.