Taxon

Stratiotes aloides L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Krabbenscheer

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Stratiotes aculeatus Stokes
Stratiotes aquaticus Pall.
Stratiotes ensiformis Gilib., opus utique oppr.
Stratiotes generalis E.H.L.Krause
Stratiotes aloides submersa Gl├╝ck, no Latin descr.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Alismatales
Family
Hydrocharitaceae
Genus
Stratiotes
Specific name
aloides

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Alismatales
Family
Hydrocharitaceae
Genus
Stratiotes

Specimens

Multimedia

Stratiotes aloides L.
Stratiotes aloides L.
Stratiotes aloides L.
Stratiotes aloides L.
Stratiotes aloides L.
Show all 244 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Stratiotes aloides L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.