Taxon

Stachys palustris L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Moerasandoorn

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Stachys aquatica Bubani
Stachys austriaca Heynh.
Stachys maeotica Postrig.
Stachys palustris angustifolia Benth.
Stachys palustris arenicola Farw.
Stachys palustris cleoniquei B.Boivin
Stachys palustris hybrida Benth.
Stachys palustris macrocalyx Jenn.
Stachys palustris nipigonensis Jenn.
Stachys palustris phaneropoda Weath. ex Fernald
Stachys segetum Hagen
Stachys wolgensis Wilensky
Stachys palustris segetum (Hagen) Nyman, nom. superfl.
Stachys palustris cinerea T.Durand
Stachys palustris petiolata T.Durand
Stachys palustris segetalis Klett & Richt.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Lamiaceae
Genus
Stachys
Specific name
palustris

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Lamiaceae
Genus
Stachys

Specimens

Multimedia

Stachys palustris L.
RGM
Stachys palustris L.
Stachys palustris L.
Stachys palustris L.
Stachys palustris L.
Show all 828 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Stachys palustris L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.