Taxon

Stachys officinalis (L.) Trevis.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Betonie

Synonyms

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Betonica officinalis L.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Lamiaceae
Genus
Stachys

Specimens

Multimedia

Stachys officinalis (L.) Trevis.
Stachys officinalis (L.) Trevis.
Stachys officinalis (L.) Trevis.
Stachys officinalis (L.) Trevis.
Stachys officinalis (L.) Trevis.
Show all 302 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Stachys officinalis (L.) Trevis.. The first five results for each source are displayed.