Taxon

Sporophila plumbea (zu Wied-Neuwied, 1830)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
Plumbeous Seedeater

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Aves
Order
Passeriformes
Family
Thraupidae
Genus
Sporophila
Specific name
plumbea

Specimens

Multimedia

Sporophila plumbea whiteleyana (Sharpe, 1888); Sporophila plumbea; Sporophila
RMNH.AVES.34809_1
Sporophila plumbea whiteleyana (Sharpe, 1888); Sporophila plumbea; Sporophila
RMNH.AVES.34809_2

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Sporophila plumbea (zu Wied-Neuwied, 1830). The first five results for each source are displayed.