Taxon

Sporobolus helvolus (Trin.) T.Durand & Schinz

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Agrostis aequalis Ehrenb. & Hemprich ex Trin., pro syn.
Sporobolus flagelliferus Peter
Sporobolus glaucifolius (Steud.) Hochst. ex T.Durand & Schinz
Sporobolus modestus Peter, nom. nud.
Sporobolus podotrichus Chiov.
Sporobolus robustus agrostideus A.Terracc.
Sporobolus senegalensis glaucifolius (Steud.) Chiov.
Sporobolus senegalensis microstachyus Chiov.
Sporobolus senegalensis podotrichus (Chiov.) Chiov.
Sporobolus trichophorus Gand.
Vilfa glauca Trin., pro syn.
Vilfa glaucifolia Steud.
Vilfa helvola Trin.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Poaceae
Genus
Sporobolus
Specific name
helvolus

Specimens

Multimedia

Sporobolus helvolus (Trin.) T.Durand & Schinz
Sporobolus helvolus (Trin.) T.Durand & Schinz
Sporobolus helvolus (Trin.) T.Durand & Schinz
Sporobolus helvolus (Trin.) T.Durand & Schinz
Sporobolus helvolus (Trin.) T.Durand & Schinz
Show all 40 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Sporobolus helvolus (Trin.) T.Durand & Schinz. The first five results for each source are displayed.