Taxon

Spiranthes spiralis (L.) Chevall.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Herfstschroeforchis

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Epipactis spiralis (L.) Crantz
Gyrostachys autumnalis (Balb.) Dumort.
Gyrostachys spiralis (L.) Kuntze
Ibidium spirale (L.) Salisb.
Neottia autumnalis (Balb.) Steud.
Neottia spiralis (L.) Sw.
Ophrys autumnalis Balb.
Ophrys spiralis L.
Serapias spiralis (L.) Scop.
Spiranthes autumnalis (Balb.) Rich.
Spiranthes glauca Raf.
Spiranthes autumnalis major Rouy
Spiranthes autumnalis bracteata E.G.Camus
Spiranthes autumnalis oycoviensis Zapal.
Spiranthes autumnalis parviflora Schur
Spiranthes autumnalis parviflora SoĆ³
Tussaca autumnalis (Balb.) Desv.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Asparagales
Family
Orchidaceae
Genus
Spiranthes
Specific name
spiralis

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Asparagales
Family
Orchidaceae
Genus
Spiranthes

Specimens

Multimedia

Spiranthes spiralis (L.) Chevall.
Spiranthes spiralis (L.) Chevall.
Spiranthes spiralis (L.) Chevall.
Spiranthes spiralis (L.) Chevall.
Spiranthes spiralis (L.) Chevall.
Show all 129 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Spiranthes spiralis (L.) Chevall.. The first five results for each source are displayed.